ypp / Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates

Game Image

Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates

MMO Game Data for Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Puzzle Pirates is a massively multiplayer online game developed by Three Rings Design, a company acquired by Sega Sammy Holdings in 2011. The player takes the role of a pirate, adventuring on the high seas and pillaging money ("pieces of eight") from roaming enemy ships (human or computer-controlled). The mechanics of Puzzle Pirates are driven by puzzles. For example, to effectively sail a ship, players must play puzzle games representing work at the sails for speed, pumping bilge water to remove it from the ship, and carpentry to fix any damage the ship may take.

Learn about Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

68/114

Total Population

61,143

Daily Players

1,162

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.712%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 61,143
Daily Players 1,162



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 1,131
Active Users 3

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-21 01:02:09
URL /r/ypp/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.712%

30 Days Ago 1,123 subs
Today 1,131 subs (8)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 100%

30 Days Ago 1 active
Today 2 active (1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 7.375%

1 Year Ago 1,044 subs
Today 1,131 subs (87)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 20%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 2 active (-3)