Vindictus / The Vindictus Subreddit

The Vindictus Subreddit

MMO Game Data for The Vindictus Subreddit

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Vindictus is an action MMO created by devCAT, an internal studio of Korean F2P game publisher Nexon. Vindictus is a prequel to the MMO Mabinogi, and is known as Mabinogi Heroes (Korean: 마비노기 영웅전) in Asia. Vindictus takes place in the same setting used in Mabinogi, but is placed chronologically several hundred years prior to the first game, during a period of war and strife. Vindictus follows Nexon's traditional F2P model.

Learn about The Vindictus Subreddit on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

34/114

Total Population

575,645

Daily Players

16,406

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.314%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 575,645
Daily Players 16,406



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 10,648
Active Users 28

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-09-10 00:49:58
URL /r/Vindictus/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.314%

30 Days Ago 10,506 subs
Today 10,644 subs (138)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 68.75%

30 Days Ago 16 active
Today 27 active (11)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 56.591%

1 Year Ago 6,736 subs
Today 10,644 subs (3,908)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 13.889%

1 Year Ago 36 active
Today 27 active (-9)