sto / Star Trek Online

Game Image

Star Trek Online

MMO Game Data for Star Trek Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Star Trek Online is an MMO developed by Cryptic Studios based on the Star Trek franchise. The game is set in the 25th century, 30 years after the events of Star Trek: Nemesis. Star Trek Online is the first massively multiplayer online role-playing game within the Star Trek franchise and was released for Windows in February 2010. At launch, the game required a game purchase and a recurring monthly fee.

Learn about Star Trek Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

19/114

Total Population

1,508,529

Daily Players

100,317

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.766%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,508,529
Daily Players 100,317



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 27,904
Active Users 411

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-01-10 14:02:01
URL /r/sto/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.766%

30 Days Ago 27,409 subs
Today 27,893 subs (484)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 15.274%

30 Days Ago 419 active
Today 355 active (-64)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 33.523%

1 Year Ago 20,729 subs
Today 27,893 subs (7,164)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 104.152%

1 Year Ago 289 active
Today 355 active (66)