silkroadonline / Silkroad Online

Game Image

Silkroad Online

MMO Game Data for Silkroad Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Silkroad Online (Korean: 실크로드 온라인) is a fantasy MMO set in the 7th century AD, along the Silk Road between China and Europe. The game requires no periodic subscription fee, but players can purchase premium items to customize or accelerate gameplay.

Silkroad Online is noted for its "Triangular Conflict System" in which characters may select one of three jobs, trader, hunter, or thief to engage each other in PvP combat. Thieves attack traders who are protected by hunters.

Learn about Silkroad Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

91/114

Total Population

10,704

Daily Players

1,017

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.591%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 10,704
Daily Players 1,017



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 198
Active Users 2

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-10-29 08:10:37
URL /r/silkroadonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.591%

30 Days Ago 193 subs
Today 198 subs (5)

Current Game Activity

30 Days Ago 0 active
Today 4 active (4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 16.867%

1 Year Ago 166 subs
Today 198 subs (32)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 0.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 4 active (0)