RaiderZ / RaiderZ

Game Box Art

RaiderZ

MMO Game Data for RaiderZ

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

RaiderZ (stylized as RaiderZ) was an MMO developed by the now defunt Korean developer MAIET Entertainment. It was published in North America on November 2012 by Perfect World Entertainment. The game is F2P and no monthly subscription fee is required due to the service being funded by real money transactions via the cash shop. On July 14th 2017 the RaiderZ facebook page posted an update stating "Journey's Begin" The developer is now listed as Masangsoft

RaiderZ takes place in the once prosperous and powerful kingdom of Rendel that is being overrun by marauding monsters.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

76/112

Total Population

20,543

Daily Players

1,171

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.981%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 50/100
MMO Popularity 1
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2012-12-20
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Genres Role-playing (RPG)
Adventure



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 20,543
Daily Players 1,171



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 380
Active Users 3

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-08-02 00:49:13
URL /r/RaiderZ/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.981%

30 Days Ago 369 subs
Today 380 subs (11)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 200%

30 Days Ago 2 active
Today 6 active (4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 61.277%

1 Year Ago 235 subs
Today 380 subs (145)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 66.667%

1 Year Ago 3 active
Today 6 active (3)