meridian59 / Meridian 59 - The First 3D Graphical MMORPG

Game Box Art

Cosmic Horizon - World First 3D Game Puzzle Ever

MMO Game Data for Cosmic Horizon - World First 3D Game Puzzle Ever

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Cosmic Horizon - World First 3D Game Puzzle Ever on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

95/114

Total Population

8,487

Daily Players

806

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.948%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 5
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2017-12-03
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms Linux
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Mac
Android
Genres Puzzle



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 8,487
Daily Players 806



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 157
Active Users 0

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-04-11 16:55:39
URL /r/meridian59/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.948%

30 Days Ago 154 subs
Today 157 subs (3)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 0.000%

30 Days Ago 3 active
Today 3 active (0)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 37.719%

1 Year Ago 114 subs
Today 157 subs (43)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 75%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 3 active (-1)