marvelheroes / Marvel Heroes Omega

Marvel Heroes Omega

MMO Game Data for Marvel Heroes Omega

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Marvel Heroes, also known as Marvel Heroes 2015, Marvel Heroes 2016 and Marvel Heroes Omega, was a F2P MMO developed by Gazillion Entertainment and Secret Identity Studios. Characters such as Iron Man, Captain America, Deadpool and Wolverine were playable characters that could be unlocked in the game. Players who pre-purchased a game pack received early access to the game on May 29, 2013. The game was officially launched on June 4, 2013, on Windows.

Learn about Marvel Heroes Omega on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

26/114

Total Population

1,250,223

Daily Players

0

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.108%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,250,223
Daily Players 0



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 23,126
Active Users 5

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-07-11 21:52:33
URL /r/marvelheroes/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.108%

30 Days Ago 23,101 subs
Today 23,126 subs (25)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 56.522%

30 Days Ago 23 active
Today 10 active (-13)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 3.959%

1 Year Ago 22,226 subs
Today 23,126 subs (900)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 123.077%

1 Year Ago 13 active
Today 10 active (-3)