MapleStory2 / MapleStory2

Game Image

MapleStory2

MMO Game Data for MapleStory2

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

MapleStory 2 (Korean: 메이플스토리 2; RR: Meipeul Seutori 2) is a F2P massively multiplayer online role-playing game, developed by NSquare in association with Nexon and NCSoft. MapleStory 2 was released on 7 July 2015 in Korea. The game takes many of the features of the original game, MapleStory, and applies them to a 3D voxel-based environment. Most mobs, NPCs, and locations make a return in this sequel, although with several changes.

Learn about MapleStory2 on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

18/114

Total Population

1,715,638

Daily Players

162,986

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.505%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,715,638
Daily Players 162,986



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 31,735
Active Users 139

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-08-20 05:09:51
URL /r/MapleStory2/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.505%

30 Days Ago 31,899 subs
Today 31,738 subs (-161)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 21.094%

30 Days Ago 128 active
Today 155 active (27)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 13.298%

1 Year Ago 36,676 subs
Today 31,738 subs (-4,938)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 81.435%

1 Year Ago 948 active
Today 155 active (-793)