Mabinogi / Fantasy Life Goes On

Game Image

Fantasy Life Goes On

MMO Game Data for Fantasy Life Goes On

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Mabinogi (Korean: 마비노기) is a massively multiplayer online role-playing game released by Nexon, and developed by devCAT studio. The name of the game is taken from the Mabinogion, a Welsh anthology of legend, and the settings for the game are loosely based on Welsh mythology. The game engine features hand-painted textures stylized with edge detection outlining. The game world is developed continuously, through the release of important updates (referred to as "Generations" and "Seasons") that introduce new areas, additional features such as pets and new skills, and advancement of the storyline.

Learn about Fantasy Life Goes On on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

36/114

Total Population

506,663

Daily Players

14,440

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.551%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 506,663
Daily Players 14,440



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 9,372
Active Users 54

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-09-27 15:38:49
URL /r/Mabinogi/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.551%

30 Days Ago 9,217 subs
Today 9,360 subs (143)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 102.632%

30 Days Ago 38 active
Today 77 active (39)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 36.89%

1 Year Ago 6,804 subs
Today 9,360 subs (2,556)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 102.778%

1 Year Ago 36 active
Today 77 active (41)