fallenearth / Fallen Earth

Game Image

Fallen Earth

MMO Game Data for Fallen Earth

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Fallen Earth was a F2P MMO developed by Reloaded Productions (formerly by North Carolina-based Icarus Studios and Fallen Earth). The game takes place in a post-apocalyptic wasteland located around the American Grand Canyon. Fallen Earth's gameplay features FPS/RPG hybridization, first-person/third person views, hundreds of items, including improvised equipment and weapons, a variety of functional vehicles, a real-time, in-depth crafting system (which includes vehicles), various skills and abilities, factions and tactical PvP, all existing within 1000 square kilometers of usable terrain based on real-world topographical maps of the area. The game was released on September 22, 2009.

Learn about Fallen Earth on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

84/114

Total Population

15,137

Daily Players

0

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.083%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 15,137
Daily Players 0



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 280
Active Users 1

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-03-12 10:00:24
URL /r/fallenearth/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.083%

30 Days Ago 277 subs
Today 280 subs (3)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 600%

30 Days Ago 1 active
Today 7 active (6)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 22.271%

1 Year Ago 229 subs
Today 280 subs (51)

Last Year Game Activity

1 Year Ago 0 active
Today 7 active (7)