everquest / Everquest

Game Image

Everquest

MMO Game Data for Everquest

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

EverQuest is a 3D fantasy-themed MMO originally developed by Verant Interactive and 989 Studios for Windows PCs. It was released by Sony Online Entertainment in March 1999 in North America, and by Ubisoft in Europe in April 2000. A dedicated version for macOS was released in June 2003, which operated for ten years before being shut down in November 2013. In June 2000, Verant Interactive was absorbed into Sony Online Entertainment, who took over full development and publishing duties of the title.

Learn about Everquest on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

33/114

Total Population

653,872

Daily Players

55,906

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.552%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 653,872
Daily Players 55,906



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 12,095
Active Users 57

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-04-19 16:45:42
URL /r/everquest/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.552%

30 Days Ago 11,794 subs
Today 12,095 subs (301)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 5.634%

30 Days Ago 71 active
Today 67 active (-4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 60.622%

1 Year Ago 7,390 subs
Today 12,095 subs (4,705)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 70.370%

1 Year Ago 135 active
Today 67 active (-68)