elsword / Elsword Online

Game Image

Elsword Online

MMO Game Data for Elsword Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Elsword (Korean: 엘소드) is a F2P, 2.5D action MMO developed by the South Korean company KOG Studios. It features real-time action gameplay and includes both player vs. environment and player vs. player modes.

Learn about Elsword Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

41/114

Total Population

452,223

Daily Players

12,888

Growth

Last 30 days increased by8.749%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 452,223
Daily Players 12,888



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 8,365
Active Users 72

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-10-15 23:06:52
URL /r/elsword/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 8.749%

30 Days Ago 7,692 subs
Today 8,365 subs (673)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 112.195%

30 Days Ago 41 active
Today 87 active (46)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 76.142%

1 Year Ago 4,749 subs
Today 8,365 subs (3,616)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 234.615%

1 Year Ago 26 active
Today 87 active (61)