EliteDangerous / Elite Dangerous

Game Image

Elite Dangerous

MMO Game Data for Elite Dangerous

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Elite Dangerous is a space-flight simulation game developed and published by Frontier Developments. Piloting a spaceship, the player explores a realistic 1:1 scale open-world representation of the Milky Way galaxy, with the gameplay being open-ended. The game is the first in the series to attempt to feature massively multiplayer gameplay, with players' actions affecting the narrative story of the game's persistent universe, while also retaining single-player options. Elite Dangerous is the fourth game in the Elite video game series.

Learn about Elite Dangerous on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

7/114

Total Population

9,590,654

Daily Players

637,778

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.74%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 9,590,654
Daily Players 637,778



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 177,403
Active Users 737

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-11-08 12:49:35
URL /r/EliteDangerous/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.74%

30 Days Ago 174,363 subs
Today 177,397 subs (3,034)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 35.767%

30 Days Ago 1,356 active
Today 871 active (-485)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 28.815%

1 Year Ago 136,541 subs
Today 177,397 subs (40,856)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 32.740%

1 Year Ago 1,967 active
Today 871 active (-1,096)