DFO / Dungeon Fighter Online

Dungeon Fighter Online

MMO Game Data for Dungeon Fighter Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Dungeon Fighter Online, also known as DFO, is a multiplayer PC beat 'em up video game developed and published by Neople, a South Korean subsidiary of Nexon, and originally published by Hangame in 2005. The game was originally released in Korea as Dungeon & Fighter (던전앤파이터) and in Japan as Arad Senki (アラド戦記, Arado Senki, lit. War Records of Arad). In China, the game is published by Tencent.

Learn about Dungeon Fighter Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

26/114

Total Population

1,185,296

Daily Players

112,603

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.647%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,185,296
Daily Players 112,603



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 21,925
Active Users 132

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-09-16 05:37:12
URL /r/DFO/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.647%

30 Days Ago 21,777 subs
Today 21,918 subs (141)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 31.098%

30 Days Ago 164 active
Today 215 active (51)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 46.226%

1 Year Ago 14,946 subs
Today 21,918 subs (6,972)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 69.516%

1 Year Ago 351 active
Today 215 active (-136)