dcuonline / Hero or Villain?

Game Image

Hero or Villain?

MMO Game Data for Hero or Villain?

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Hero or Villain? on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

51/114

Total Population

261,278

Daily Players

4,964

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.027%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 261,278
Daily Players 4,964



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 4,833
Active Users 3

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-12-22 07:53:51
URL /r/dcuonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.027%

30 Days Ago 4,737 subs
Today 4,833 subs (96)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 11.111%

30 Days Ago 9 active
Today 10 active (1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 22.878%

1 Year Ago 3,864 subs
Today 4,833 subs (969)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 14.286%

1 Year Ago 14 active
Today 10 active (-4)