bladeandsoul / Blade & Soul

Blade & Soul

MMO Game Data for Blade & Soul

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Blade & Soul (Korean: 블레이드 앤 소울; RR: Beulleideu aen soul) is a Korean fantasy martial-arts massively multiplayer online role-playing game developed by NCSOFT (Team Bloodlust). On September 13, 2012, NCSOFT announced that Blade & Soul would release in Western territories, which eventually happened on January 19, 2016. A Japanese animated television adaptation aired on April 3, 2014 on TBS and other stations then finished on June 26, 2014.

Blade & Soul features a combination of martial arts-inspired combat and qinggong in an open-world environment.

Learn about Blade & Soul on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

14/114

Total Population

2,211,057

Daily Players

84,020

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.198%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 2,211,057
Daily Players 84,020



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 40,899
Active Users 312

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-16 01:31:32
URL /r/bladeandsoul/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.198%

30 Days Ago 39,624 subs
Today 40,891 subs (1,267)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 116.959%

30 Days Ago 171 active
Today 371 active (200)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 25.951%

1 Year Ago 31,756 subs
Today 40,891 subs (9,135)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 21.429%

1 Year Ago 266 active
Today 371 active (105)