aion / The AION Subreddit - news, community and discussion for free to play MMORPG AION.

The AION Subreddit - news, community and discussion for free to play MMORPG AION.

MMO Game Data for The AION Subreddit - news, community and discussion for free to play MMORPG AION.

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Aion: The Tower of Eternity (Korean: 아이온: 영원의 탑) is an MMO released by NCSOFT. The game combines PvP and PvE (a concept the developers call PvPvE) in a fantasy game environment. As of May 20, 2009, Aion had 3.5 million subscribers in Asia. AION's first major expansion pack was released to North America and Europe on September 7, 2010 under the name AION: Assault on Balaurea. On February 29, 2012 AION changed publisher in Europe while North American Truly Free launched on April 11, 2012 with no restrictions.

Learn about The AION Subreddit - news, community and discussion for free to play MMORPG AION. on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

47/114

Total Population

272,631

Daily Players

5,180

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.299%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 272,631
Daily Players 5,180



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 5,043
Active Users 120

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2009-09-09 05:52:08
URL /r/aion/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.299%

30 Days Ago 4,880 subs
Today 5,041 subs (161)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 49.383%

30 Days Ago 81 active
Today 121 active (40)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 23.307%

1 Year Ago 4,046 subs
Today 5,041 subs (995)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 942.857%

1 Year Ago 14 active
Today 121 active (107)