WorldOfDarkness / World of Darkness

World of Darkness

MMO Game Data for World of Darkness

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

World of Darkness, also known as World of Darkness Online, was an MMO in development by CCP Games from 2006 until its cancellation in 2014. It was based on the World of Darkness, a fictional universe that serves as the shared setting of several of White Wolf Publishing's tabletop role-playing games. Players were to have assumed the roles of humans who could be turned into vampires of one of seven vampiric clans with various abilities. The gameplay was going to be sandbox-based and focus on social interaction and politics, with goals reached both through combat and through players forming alliances with each other.

Learn about World of Darkness on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

57/114

Total Population

176,564

Daily Players

1,677

Growth

Last 30 days increased by6.075%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 176,564
Daily Players 1,677



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 3,266
Active Users 18

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-23 07:43:41
URL /r/WorldOfDarkness/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 6.075%

30 Days Ago 3,078 subs
Today 3,265 subs (187)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 100%

30 Days Ago 12 active
Today 24 active (12)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 55.683%

1 Year Ago 2,006 subs
Today 3,265 subs (1,259)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 600%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 24 active (20)