TheSecretWorld / The Secret World

Game Image

The Secret World

MMO Game Data for The Secret World

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

The Secret World is a massively multiplayer online role-playing video game set in a modern-day real world under attack from occult forces. Ragnar Tørnquist led development of the initial game for Funcom. The Secret World uses a subscription-optional, paid business model, requiring players only to buy the game with no additional subscription fees, with additional benefits to those members still paying a subscription. In 2017, The Secret World was relaunched as Secret World Legends.

In the game, the player's character joins one of three world-controlling secret societies attempting to repel, mitigate or exploit the attack of Lovecraftian entities and other immortal beings in coastal Maine, rural Egypt, Transylvania, a quarantined section of Tokyo, a utopian community outside South Africa's Capetown, and (planned) a section of the river Congo; and to advance their society's agenda over that of the others.

Learn about The Secret World on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

41/114

Total Population

377,348

Daily Players

3,585

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.057%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 377,348
Daily Players 3,585



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 6,980
Active Users 7

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-11-12 03:41:27
URL /r/TheSecretWorld/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.057%

30 Days Ago 6,976 subs
Today 6,980 subs (4)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 57.143%

30 Days Ago 7 active
Today 3 active (-4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 1.133%

1 Year Ago 7,060 subs
Today 6,980 subs (-80)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 76.471%

1 Year Ago 17 active
Today 3 active (-14)