RagnarokOnline / Ragnarok Online

Game Image

Ragnarok Online

MMO Game Data for Ragnarok Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Ragnarok Online (spelled Ragnarök in the logo; Korean: 라그나로크 온라인, alternatively subtitled The Final Destiny of the Gods) is a massive multiplayer online role-playing game created by Gravity based on the manhwa Ragnarok by Lee Myung-jin. It was released in South Korea on 31 August 2002 for Windows. The game has spawned an animated series, Ragnarok the Animation, and a sequel game, Ragnarok Online 2: Legend of the Second. Player characters exist in a world with a player environment that gradually changes with the passage of time.

Learn about Ragnarok Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

43/114

Total Population

361,238

Daily Players

13,727

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.619%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 361,238
Daily Players 13,727



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 6,682
Active Users 20

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-02-26 06:00:41
URL /r/RagnarokOnline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.619%

30 Days Ago 6,438 subs
Today 6,671 subs (233)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 20.833%

30 Days Ago 24 active
Today 29 active (5)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 29.287%

1 Year Ago 5,033 subs
Today 6,671 subs (1,638)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 41.463%

1 Year Ago 41 active
Today 29 active (-12)