Mabinogi / Fantasy Life Goes On

Game Image

Fantasy Life Goes On

MMO Game Data for Fantasy Life Goes On

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Mabinogi (Korean: 마비노기) is a massively multiplayer online role-playing game released by Nexon, and developed by devCAT studio. The name of the game is taken from the Mabinogion, a Welsh anthology of legend, and the settings for the game are loosely based on Welsh mythology. The game engine features hand-painted textures stylized with edge detection outlining. The game world is developed continuously, through the release of important updates (referred to as "Generations" and "Seasons") that introduce new areas, additional features such as pets and new skills, and advancement of the storyline.

Learn about Fantasy Life Goes On on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

38/114

Total Population

471,793

Daily Players

22,410

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.334%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 471,793
Daily Players 22,410



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 8,727
Active Users 32

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-09-27 15:38:49
URL /r/Mabinogi/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.334%

30 Days Ago 8,527 subs
Today 8,726 subs (199)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 37.255%

30 Days Ago 51 active
Today 32 active (-19)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 73.89%

1 Year Ago 4,979 subs
Today 8,726 subs (3,747)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 86.957%

1 Year Ago 46 active
Today 32 active (-14)