GuildWars / Guild Wars

Game Image

Guild Wars

MMO Game Data for Guild Wars

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Guild Wars is a multiplayer online action role-playing game developed by ArenaNet, a subsidiary of South Korean game publisher NCSOFT. As the original installment of the Guild Wars series, its campaign was retroactively titled Prophecies to differentiate it from the content of subsequent releases. The game contains a co-operative role-playing portion and a competitive PvP (PvP) portion. In PvP, players may use either their co-operative characters or PvP-exclusive characters who are inherently maximum level and have account-based access to unlocked content.

Players use a 3D avatar to interact with the world around them.

Learn about Guild Wars on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

29/114

Total Population

997,324

Daily Players

37,898

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.374%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 997,324
Daily Players 37,898



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 18,448
Active Users 92

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2009-03-15 21:47:09
URL /r/GuildWars/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.374%

30 Days Ago 17,841 subs
Today 18,443 subs (602)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 3.704%

30 Days Ago 108 active
Today 112 active (4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 27.746%

1 Year Ago 14,049 subs
Today 18,443 subs (4,394)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 24.194%

1 Year Ago 124 active
Today 112 active (-12)