anarchyonline / Anarchy Online

Game Image

Anarchy Online

MMO Game Data for Anarchy Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Anarchy Online is an MMO published and developed by Norwegian video game development company Funcom. Released in the summer of 2001, the game was the first in the genre to include a science-fiction setting, dynamic quests, instancing, free trials, and advertising. The game's ongoing storyline revolves around the fictional desert planet "Rubi-Ka", the source of a valuable mineral known as "Notum". Players assume the role of a new colonist to Rubi-Ka.

Learn about Anarchy Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

65/114

Total Population

108,555

Daily Players

3,094

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.601%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 108,555
Daily Players 3,094



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 2,008
Active Users 14

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-04-18 08:42:24
URL /r/anarchyonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.601%

30 Days Ago 1,997 subs
Today 2,009 subs (12)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 125%

30 Days Ago 4 active
Today 9 active (5)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 37.491%

1 Year Ago 1,459 subs
Today 2,009 subs (550)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 77.778%

1 Year Ago 9 active
Today 9 active (0)