2007scape / Old School RuneScape!

Game Image

Old School RuneScape!

MMO Game Data for Old School RuneScape!

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Old School RuneScape (OSRS) is an MMO developed and published by Jagex. The game was first released on 22 February 2013. When OSRS launched it was originally an August 2007 build of RuneScape, but has since received engine improvements, new content, and quality of life updates largely decided by polls. Despite having a smaller development team and a slower relative update schedule, OSRS has a larger player-base than RuneScape.

Learn about Old School RuneScape! on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

2/114

Total Population

23,660,728

Daily Players

2,247,769

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.648%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 23,660,728
Daily Players 2,247,769



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 437,664
Active Users 8,279

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2013-02-13 19:38:43
URL /r/2007scape/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.648%

30 Days Ago 426,218 subs
Today 437,504 subs (11,286)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 16.498%

30 Days Ago 7,207 active
Today 6,018 active (-1,189)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 37.544%

1 Year Ago 313,185 subs
Today 437,504 subs (124,319)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 9.624%

1 Year Ago 6,172 active
Today 6,018 active (-154)