PantheonMMO / Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen

Game Image

Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen

MMO Game Data for Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen is an upcoming fantasy massively multiplayer online role-playing game from Visionary Realms, Inc. Brad McQuaid, the Co-Creator of EverQuest, currently serves as Chief Creative Officer for Visionary Realms and an important figure on the project.

Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen is considered to be a spiritual successor to “classically-spirited” MMOs such as EverQuest and Vanguard: Saga of Heroes, and will prominently feature a PvE-centric design, with plans for at least one PvP server at launch. Pantheon focuses on challenging content and the social aspects of gameplay, such as grouping and guilds, making friends, and earning a reputation in the community.

Learn about Pantheon: Rise of the Fallen on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

27/114

Total Population

1,049,980

Daily Players

49,874

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.029%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,049,980
Daily Players 49,874



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 19,422
Active Users 28

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2014-01-03 06:03:19
URL /r/PantheonMMO/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.029%

30 Days Ago 19,027 subs
Today 19,413 subs (386)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 50.000%

30 Days Ago 84 active
Today 42 active (-42)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 105.965%

1 Year Ago 9,288 subs
Today 19,413 subs (10,125)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 66.292%

1 Year Ago 89 active
Today 42 active (-47)