New_World_MMO / New World MMO

New World MMO

MMO Game Data for New World MMO

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about New World MMO on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

45/114

Total Population

357,724

Daily Players

6,797

Growth

Last 30 days increased by9.678%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 357,724
Daily Players 6,797



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 6,617
Active Users 47

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2016-09-30 04:53:28
URL /r/New_World_MMO/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 9.678%

30 Days Ago 6,024 subs
Today 6,607 subs (583)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 22.619%

30 Days Ago 84 active
Today 103 active (19)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 121.013%

1 Year Ago 2,803 subs
Today 6,607 subs (3,804)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 555.556%

1 Year Ago 9 active
Today 103 active (94)