Maplestory / MapleStory

Game Image

MapleStory

MMO Game Data for MapleStory

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

MapleStory (Korean: 메이플스토리; RR: Meipeul Seutori) is a F2P, 2D, side-scrolling massively multiplayer online role-playing game, developed by South Korean company Wizet. Several versions of the game are available for specific countries or regions, and each is published by various companies such as Nexon. In the game, players travel the "Maple World", defeating monsters and developing their characters' skills and abilities as is typical in role-playing games. Players can interact with others in many ways, including chatting and trading.

Learn about MapleStory on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

12/114

Total Population

3,064,902

Daily Players

291,166

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.806%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 3,064,902
Daily Players 291,166



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 56,693
Active Users 752

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-05-15 13:04:30
URL /r/Maplestory/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.806%

30 Days Ago 55,663 subs
Today 56,668 subs (1,005)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 46.992%

30 Days Ago 615 active
Today 904 active (289)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 26.451%

1 Year Ago 44,584 subs
Today 56,668 subs (12,084)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 33.308%

1 Year Ago 1,318 active
Today 904 active (-414)