gotmmo / Game of Thrones MMO

Game Box Art

Game of Thrones

MMO Game Data for Game of Thrones

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Game of Thrones on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

112/112

Total Population

1,567

Daily Players

149

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.000%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 57/100
MMO Popularity 8
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2012-05-15
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
PlayStation 3
Xbox 360
Genres Role-playing (RPG)
Adventure



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,567
Daily Players 149



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 29
Active Users 5

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-02-29 23:25:05
URL /r/gotmmo/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.000%

30 Days Ago 29 subs
Today 29 subs (0)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 50.000%

30 Days Ago 2 active
Today 1 active (-1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 9.375%

1 Year Ago 32 subs
Today 29 subs (-3)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 75.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 1 active (-3)