entropiauniverse / Entropia Universe: The Largest Virtual MMO With A Real Cash Economy

Game Image

Entropia Universe: The Largest Virtual MMO With A Real Cash Economy

MMO Game Data for Entropia Universe: The Largest Virtual MMO With A Real Cash Economy

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Entropia Universe: The Largest Virtual MMO With A Real Cash Economy on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

71/114

Total Population

53,520

Daily Players

1,525

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.484%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 53,520
Daily Players 1,525



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 990
Active Users 11

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-02-22 22:38:03
URL /r/entropiauniverse/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.484%

30 Days Ago 966 subs
Today 990 subs (24)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 70.000%

30 Days Ago 10 active
Today 3 active (-7)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 34.146%

1 Year Ago 738 subs
Today 990 subs (252)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 40.000%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 3 active (-2)