Dofus / Dofus on Reddit

Game Box Art

Dofus

MMO Game Data for Dofus

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Dofus is a tactical turn-oriented MMO developed and published by Ankama Games, a French computer game manufacturer. Originally released solely in French, it has since been translated into many other languages. The game includes both pay-to-play accounts offering the full experience and F2P accounts offering a more limited amount of content. Its success has led to the marketing of spin-off products, such as books, art, comics and a movie released in 2016.

Learn about Dofus on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

49/114

Total Population

210,569

Daily Players

12,002

Growth

Last 30 days increased by5.643%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



GOOD



Review Score 70/100
MMO Popularity 14
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2004-09-01
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Genres Role-playing (RPG)
Strategy
Turn-based strategy (TBS)
Adventure



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 210,569
Daily Players 12,002



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 3,895
Active Users 50

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-23 20:18:26
URL /r/Dofus/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 5.643%

30 Days Ago 3,686 subs
Today 3,894 subs (208)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 56.522%

30 Days Ago 23 active
Today 36 active (13)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 40.981%

1 Year Ago 2,650 subs
Today 3,894 subs (1,244)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 36.667%

1 Year Ago 30 active
Today 36 active (6)