atlanticaonline / Atlantica Online

Game Box Art

Atlantica Online

MMO Game Data for Atlantica Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Atlantica Online is a F2P (F2P) 3D tactical MMO developed by NDOORS Corporation. The game's primary setting is a fantasy-themed alternate history Earth composed of a diverse blend of historical, cultural, allegorical, and mythological elements. The game world is primarily modeled after real-world geography with accessible locations on six of the seven continents as well as the mythical floating continent of Atlantis from which the game's name is derived.

Atlantica Online is a turn-based tactical MMO in which the player primarily assumes the role of a descendant of the Atlantean people.

Learn about Atlantica Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

85/114

Total Population

12,704

Daily Players

1,207

Growth

Last 30 days increased by6.818%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 1
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2008-10-30
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Genres Role-playing (RPG)
Strategy
Adventure

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 12,704
Daily Players 1,207



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 235
Active Users 1

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-03-12 20:07:09
URL /r/atlanticaonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 6.818%

30 Days Ago 220 subs
Today 235 subs (15)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 50.000%

30 Days Ago 6 active
Today 3 active (-3)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 65.926%

1 Year Ago 135 subs
Today 235 subs (100)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 16.667%

1 Year Ago 6 active
Today 3 active (-3)