Xsyon / Super Secret Xsyon Community!

Super Secret Xsyon Community!

MMO Game Data for Super Secret Xsyon Community!

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Xsyon is a Sandbox MMO massively multiplayer online role-playing game developed by the independent company, Notorious Games. Xsyon is set in an apocalyptic fantasy environment, closely modeled on the real world area of Lake Tahoe which spans the California and Nevada border, west of Carson City using US Geological Survey data. Xsyon is a persistent world crafting sandbox game. It has been designed to have a completely player-driven economy and player-created questing system.

Learn about Super Secret Xsyon Community! on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

112/114

Total Population

1,351

Daily Players

128

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.000%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,351
Daily Players 128



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 25
Active Users 2

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-02-14 21:39:04
URL /r/Xsyon/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.000%

30 Days Ago 25 subs
Today 25 subs (0)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 40.000%

30 Days Ago 5 active
Today 3 active (-2)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 10.714%

1 Year Ago 28 subs
Today 25 subs (-3)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 66.667%

1 Year Ago 3 active
Today 3 active (0)