WorldOfDarkness / World of Darkness

World of Darkness

MMO Game Data for World of Darkness

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

World of Darkness, also known as World of Darkness Online, was an MMO in development by CCP Games from 2006 until its cancellation in 2014. It was based on the World of Darkness, a fictional universe that serves as the shared setting of several of White Wolf Publishing's tabletop role-playing games. Players were to have assumed the roles of humans who could be turned into vampires of one of seven vampiric clans with various abilities. The gameplay was going to be sandbox-based and focus on social interaction and politics, with goals reached both through combat and through players forming alliances with each other.

Learn about World of Darkness on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

59/114

Total Population

164,779

Daily Players

1,565

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.151%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 164,779
Daily Players 1,565



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 3,048
Active Users 13

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-23 07:43:41
URL /r/WorldOfDarkness/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.151%

30 Days Ago 2,951 subs
Today 3,044 subs (93)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 125%

30 Days Ago 4 active
Today 9 active (5)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 56.162%

1 Year Ago 1,923 subs
Today 3,044 subs (1,121)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 25.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 9 active (5)