WizardryOnline / Wizardry Online mmorpg

Game Box Art

Wizardry Online

MMO Game Data for Wizardry Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about Wizardry Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer




MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

104/114

Total Population

5,189

Daily Players

0

Growth

Last 30 days increased by6.667%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 9
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2013-01-30
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Genres Role-playing (RPG)

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 5,189
Daily Players 0



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 96
Active Users 5

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-11-01 19:47:42
URL /r/WizardryOnline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 6.667%

30 Days Ago 90 subs
Today 96 subs (6)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 50.000%

30 Days Ago 2 active
Today 1 active (-1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 27.027%

1 Year Ago 74 subs
Today 96 subs (22)

Last Year Game Activity

1 Year Ago 0 active
Today 1 active (1)