WildStar / WildStar

Game Image

WildStar

MMO Game Data for WildStar

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

WildStar was a fantasy/science fiction massively multiplayer online role-playing game that was developed by Carbine Studios, published by NCSOFT. It was unveiled on August 17, 2011 during Gamescom. WildStar took place on the fictional planet Nexus, where a mysterious and powerful race known as the Eldan have disappeared, leaving behind a wealth of technology and secrets for players to explore.

The game was released on June 3, 2014 with a subscription and later changed to F2P on September 29, 2015. While it was no longer required to pay for a subscription, those who did were "signature" members, getting a few bonuses such as increased experience/currency gain. On September 6, 2018, NCSoft announced the immediate closure of Carbine Studios and that WildStar 'would begin the process of winding down'.

Learn about WildStar on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

21/114

Total Population

1,392,837

Daily Players

13,232

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.105%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,392,837
Daily Players 13,232



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 25,764
Active Users 19

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-08-15 23:25:07
URL /r/WildStar/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.105%

30 Days Ago 25,790 subs
Today 25,763 subs (-27)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 63.636%

30 Days Ago 11 active
Today 18 active (7)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 4.123%

1 Year Ago 26,874 subs
Today 25,763 subs (-1,111)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 77.273%

1 Year Ago 66 active
Today 18 active (-48)