warhammeronline / Warhammer Online

Game Box Art

Warhammer Online: Wrath of Heroes

MMO Game Data for Warhammer Online: Wrath of Heroes

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Warhammer Online: Age of Reckoning (officially abbreviated as WAR) was a massively multiplayer online role-playing game based on Games Workshop's Warhammer Fantasy setting. It was developed by Mythic Entertainment and was simultaneously released in North and South America, Europe, Asia, Australia and New Zealand on September 18, 2008. The game revolved around the continual worldwide conflict that the Warhammer Fantasy setting is known for, and the game is geared toward ongoing, constant war laced with dark humour. Despite a rough development, the game launched on September 18.

Learn about Warhammer Online: Wrath of Heroes on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

86/112

Total Population

10,541

Daily Players

1,001

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.036%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 1
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres Role-playing (RPG)

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 10,541
Daily Players 1,001



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 195
Active Users 4

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2008-12-08 22:18:28
URL /r/warhammeronline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.036%

30 Days Ago 193 subs
Today 195 subs (2)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 80.000%

30 Days Ago 5 active
Today 1 active (-4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 18.902%

1 Year Ago 164 subs
Today 195 subs (31)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 0.000%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 1 active (-4)