wakfu / Wakfu Subreddit - The Reddit home of all things Wakfu!

Game Image

Wakfu Subreddit - The Reddit home of all things Wakfu!

MMO Game Data for Wakfu Subreddit - The Reddit home of all things Wakfu!

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Wakfu is a tactical turn-based MMO, developed by Ankama Games. Development began in 2006, and the game was released for Windows, macOS, and Linux on February 29, 2012. The game takes place 1,000 years after Ankama's previous game, Dofus. A spin-off game, Islands of Wakfu, was released on Xbox Live Arcade on March 30, 2011.

Learn about Wakfu Subreddit - The Reddit home of all things Wakfu! on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

44/114

Total Population

279,227

Daily Players

2,653

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.551%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 279,227
Daily Players 2,653



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 5,165
Active Users 14

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-02-08 06:47:05
URL /r/wakfu/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.551%

30 Days Ago 4,985 subs
Today 5,162 subs (177)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 42.857%

30 Days Ago 14 active
Today 20 active (6)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 37.715%

1 Year Ago 3,659 subs
Today 5,162 subs (1,503)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 150%

1 Year Ago 8 active
Today 20 active (12)