Vindictus / The Vindictus Subreddit

The Vindictus Subreddit

MMO Game Data for The Vindictus Subreddit

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Vindictus is an action MMO created by devCAT, an internal studio of Korean F2P game publisher Nexon. Vindictus is a prequel to the MMO Mabinogi, and is known as Mabinogi Heroes (Korean: 마비노기 영웅전) in Asia. Vindictus takes place in the same setting used in Mabinogi, but is placed chronologically several hundred years prior to the first game, during a period of war and strife. Vindictus follows Nexon's traditional F2P model.

Learn about The Vindictus Subreddit on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

34/114

Total Population

593,648

Daily Players

16,919

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.79%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 593,648
Daily Players 16,919



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 10,981
Active Users 63

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-09-10 00:49:58
URL /r/Vindictus/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.79%

30 Days Ago 10,785 subs
Today 10,978 subs (193)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 55.556%

30 Days Ago 63 active
Today 28 active (-35)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 29.866%

1 Year Ago 8,344 subs
Today 10,978 subs (2,634)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 31.818%

1 Year Ago 44 active
Today 28 active (-16)