vanguard / Vanguard: Saga of Heroes

Game Image

Vanguard: Saga of Heroes

MMO Game Data for Vanguard: Saga of Heroes

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Vanguard: Saga of Heroes was a high fantasy-themed MMO created by Sigil Games Online, and later developed and run by Sony Online Entertainment (SOE). Originally, the game was co-published by Sony Online Entertainment and the company producing it, Sigil Games Online. The game was released on January 30, 2007, with an early access date of January 26, 2007 for pre-order customers. On May 15, 2007, it was announced in a press release that Sony Online Entertainment had completed a transaction to purchase key assets of Sigil Games Online, including all rights to Vanguard.

The game initially sold around 242,000 copies, while the number of active subscriptions (those who play longer than the free month included when buying the game) was estimated to be around 130,000, to drop in the next months to about 40,000.

Learn about Vanguard: Saga of Heroes on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

76/114

Total Population

29,030

Daily Players

1,379

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.187%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 29,030
Daily Players 1,379



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 537
Active Users 7

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-24 19:29:24
URL /r/vanguard/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.187%

30 Days Ago 535 subs
Today 536 subs (1)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 71.429%

30 Days Ago 7 active
Today 2 active (-5)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 36.735%

1 Year Ago 392 subs
Today 536 subs (144)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 0.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 2 active (-2)