ultimaonline / Ultima Online

Game Image

Ultima Online

MMO Game Data for Ultima Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Ultima Online (UO) is an MMO released on September 24, 1997 by Origin Systems. Ultima Online is a fantasy role-playing game set in the Ultima universe. It is known for its extensive PvP combat system. Since its release, it has added eight expansions, a booster pack and dozens of free content updates.

Learn about Ultima Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

52/114

Total Population

267,063

Daily Players

5,074

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.814%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 267,063
Daily Players 5,074



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 4,940
Active Users 33

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2009-02-22 06:49:15
URL /r/ultimaonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.814%

30 Days Ago 4,852 subs
Today 4,940 subs (88)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 26.923%

30 Days Ago 26 active
Today 33 active (7)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 20.538%

1 Year Ago 4,090 subs
Today 4,940 subs (850)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 5.556%

1 Year Ago 18 active
Today 33 active (15)