TheRepopulation / The Repopulation

Game Box Art

The Repopulation

MMO Game Data for The Repopulation

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Learn about The Repopulation on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

67/112

Total Population

56,710

Daily Players

539

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.190%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 50/100
MMO Popularity 1
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release 2014-11-01
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
Genres Role-playing (RPG)
Indie



Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 56,710
Daily Players 539



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 1,049
Active Users 11

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-06-28 04:48:30
URL /r/TheRepopulation/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.190%

30 Days Ago 1,052 subs
Today 1,050 subs (-2)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 300%

30 Days Ago 1 active
Today 4 active (3)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased in size by 1.866%

1 Year Ago 1,072 subs
Today 1,050 subs (-22)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 150%

1 Year Ago 2 active
Today 4 active (2)