spiral_knights / Spiral Knights

Game Image

Spiral Knights

MMO Game Data for Spiral Knights

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Spiral Knights is a massively multiplayer online game created by Three Rings Design and published by Sega. The F2P, Java-based game was released in 2011 and is still updated occasionally.

In the game, the player controls a knight of the Spiral order, which has crash-landed on the mysterious planet Cradle. Knights cooperatively battle monsters throughout the Clockworks, the dungeon that fills the planet's interior. They also battle each other in an optional player-versus-player mode.

Learn about Spiral Knights on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

62/114

Total Population

128,125

Daily Players

3,652

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.76%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 128,125
Daily Players 3,652



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 2,370
Active Users 8

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-03-28 05:23:10
URL /r/spiral_knights/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.76%

30 Days Ago 2,329 subs
Today 2,370 subs (41)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 220%

30 Days Ago 5 active
Today 16 active (11)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 15.049%

1 Year Ago 2,040 subs
Today 2,370 subs (330)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 0.000%

1 Year Ago 11 active
Today 16 active (5)