Skyforge / Skyforge MMO

Game Image

Skyforge MMO

MMO Game Data for Skyforge MMO

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Skyforge is a F2P massively multiplayer online role-playing game developed by Allods Team in collaboration with Obsidian Entertainment, and published by My.

com. Set on the planet Aelion, Skyforge fuses elements of Science fiction and fantasy in its visuals and storytelling, and sees players exploring the world as an immortal who must strive to become a god. The project started development in 2010 and received an open release for Windows in July 2015, with PlayStation 4 and Xbox One releases following in 2017. The latest major content update, "Ignition", was released on all platforms in September 2019.

Learn about Skyforge MMO on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

41/114

Total Population

406,055

Daily Players

15,430

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.455%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 406,055
Daily Players 15,430



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 7,511
Active Users 68

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2013-09-26 19:29:36
URL /r/Skyforge/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.455%

30 Days Ago 7,475 subs
Today 7,509 subs (34)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 10.638%

30 Days Ago 47 active
Today 52 active (5)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 6.271%

1 Year Ago 7,032 subs
Today 7,509 subs (477)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 24.528%

1 Year Ago 53 active
Today 52 active (-1)