ScarletBlade / Scarlet Blade

Scarlet Blade

MMO Game Data for Scarlet Blade

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

This article is about a Korean video game, not to be confused with a Japanese franchise Queen's Blade.

Scarlet Blade (in Europe and America) and Queen's Blade (in Asia) is a sci-fi/fantasy adult MMO by Korean developer Liveplex and released in Asia in 2012. It was localized to English by Aeria Games and released to the West in March 2013. The game closed in March 2016 due to economical and technical reasons.

Siliconera first-covered the game in December 2011.

Learn about Scarlet Blade on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

107/114

Total Population

3,622

Daily Players

344

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.000%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 3,622
Daily Players 344



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 67
Active Users 1

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-12-23 13:21:54
URL /r/ScarletBlade/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.000%

30 Days Ago 67 subs
Today 67 subs (0)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 50%

30 Days Ago 2 active
Today 3 active (1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 29.412%

1 Year Ago 51 subs
Today 67 subs (16)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 400%

1 Year Ago 1 active
Today 3 active (2)