swtor / Star Wars: The Old Republic

Game Image

Star Wars: The Old Republic

MMO Game Data for Star Wars: The Old Republic

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Star Wars: The Old Republic is an MMO based in the Star Wars universe. Developed by BioWare Austin and a supplemental team at BioWare Edmonton, the game was announced on October 21, 2008. The video game was released for the Windows platform on December 20, 2011 in North America and part of Europe.

This story takes place in the Star Wars universe shortly after the establishment of a tenuous peace between the re-emergent Sith Empire and the Galactic Republic. The game features eight different classes.

Learn about Star Wars: The Old Republic on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

11/114

Total Population

6,998,248

Daily Players

199,450

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.695%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 6,998,248
Daily Players 199,450



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 129,450
Active Users 891

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2009-04-28 18:56:33
URL /r/swtor/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.695%

30 Days Ago 127,286 subs
Today 129,444 subs (2,158)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 13.142%

30 Days Ago 1,012 active
Today 879 active (-133)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 41.755%

1 Year Ago 91,315 subs
Today 129,444 subs (38,129)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 85.835%

1 Year Ago 473 active
Today 879 active (406)