sto / Star Trek Online

Game Image

Star Trek Online

MMO Game Data for Star Trek Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Star Trek Online is an MMO developed by Cryptic Studios based on the Star Trek franchise. The game is set in the 25th century, 30 years after the events of Star Trek: Nemesis. Star Trek Online is the first massively multiplayer online role-playing game within the Star Trek franchise and was released for Windows in February 2010. At launch, the game required a game purchase and a recurring monthly fee.

Learn about Star Trek Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

19/114

Total Population

1,452,467

Daily Players

137,984

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.34%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 1,452,467
Daily Players 137,984



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 26,867
Active Users 545

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-01-10 14:02:01
URL /r/sto/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.34%

30 Days Ago 26,238 subs
Today 26,852 subs (614)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 40.981%

30 Days Ago 632 active
Today 373 active (-259)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 32.385%

1 Year Ago 19,991 subs
Today 26,852 subs (6,861)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 29.758%

1 Year Ago 578 active
Today 373 active (-205)