rustyhearts / Rusty Hearts

Rusty Hearts

MMO Game Data for Rusty Hearts

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Rusty Hearts was a F2P MMO video game developed by Stairway Games and published by Windysoft in Korea, Perfect World Entertainment in North America, Sega in Japan and Xunlei Games in China.

There are nine playable characters, which have their own combat styles.

Avatar skins which replace the main default characters' appearance and sound can be purchased in the cash shop. Once purchased, the new character is created from level 1.

Learn about Rusty Hearts on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

100/114

Total Population

6,919

Daily Players

657

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.226%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 6,919
Daily Players 657



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 128
Active Users 4

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-07-19 07:32:48
URL /r/rustyhearts/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.226%

30 Days Ago 124 subs
Today 128 subs (4)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 33.333%

30 Days Ago 3 active
Today 2 active (-1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 15.455%

1 Year Ago 110 subs
Today 128 subs (18)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 20.000%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 2 active (-3)