Rift / Rift on Reddit

Game Image

Rift on Reddit

MMO Game Data for Rift on Reddit

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Rift (previously known as Rift: Planes of Telara and as Heroes of Telara before that while still in alpha testing) is a fantasy F2P massively multiplayer online role-playing game developed by Trion Worlds. Rift takes place within the fantasy world of Telara. Two competing factions, composed of a selection of races and classes, battle each other and the enemies who emerge from dynamic "rifts". The game was released in March 2011.

Rift received generally positive reviews from game critics.

Learn about Rift on Reddit on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

39/114

Total Population

485,957

Daily Players

9,233

Growth

Last 30 days increased by0.067%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 485,957
Daily Players 9,233



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 8,989
Active Users 20

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-09-22 01:06:45
URL /r/Rift/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 0.067%

30 Days Ago 8,983 subs
Today 8,989 subs (6)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 38.462%

30 Days Ago 26 active
Today 16 active (-10)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 0.503%

1 Year Ago 8,942 subs
Today 8,989 subs (47)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 68.966%

1 Year Ago 29 active
Today 16 active (-13)