RaiderZ / RaiderZ

Game Image

RaiderZ

MMO Game Data for RaiderZ

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

RaiderZ (stylized as RaiderZ) was an MMO developed by the now defunct Korean developer MAIET Entertainment. It was published in North America in November 2012 by Perfect World Entertainment. The game is F2P and no monthly subscription fee is required due to the service being funded by real money transactions via the cash shop. On July 14, 2017 the RaiderZ Facebook page posted an update stating "Journey's Begin" The developer is now listed as Masangsoft

RaiderZ takes place in the once prosperous and powerful kingdom of Rendel that is being overrun by marauding monsters.

Learn about RaiderZ on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

78/114

Total Population

24,597

Daily Players

1,168

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.247%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 24,597
Daily Players 1,168



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 455
Active Users 0

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-08-02 00:49:13
URL /r/RaiderZ/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.247%

30 Days Ago 445 subs
Today 455 subs (10)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 28.571%

30 Days Ago 7 active
Today 5 active (-2)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 15.013%

1 Year Ago 393 subs
Today 455 subs (62)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 75.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 5 active (1)