Perpetuum / Perpetuum: News, Videos, Guide's and everything game related!

Game Image

Perpetuum: News, Videos, Guide's and everything game related!

MMO Game Data for Perpetuum: News, Videos, Guide's and everything game related!

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Perpetuum is a video game by Avatar Creations Ltd. It is a player-driven persistent-world MMO set in a science fiction ground setting. Players pilot customisable robots on various islands connected by several teleports. These islands are either alpha ('safe' from attacks by players) or beta/gamma, meaning players can freely engage each other.

Learn about Perpetuum: News, Videos, Guide's and everything game related! on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

93/114

Total Population

9,298

Daily Players

883

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.000%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 9,298
Daily Players 883



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 172
Active Users 0

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-12-31 20:50:14
URL /r/Perpetuum/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.000%

30 Days Ago 172 subs
Today 172 subs (0)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 33.333%

30 Days Ago 3 active
Today 2 active (-1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 0.581%

1 Year Ago 172 subs
Today 172 subs (0)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 16.667%

1 Year Ago 6 active
Today 2 active (-4)